Robert Pipe

Outstanding two-sport athlete Varsity Soccer (9th, 10th, 11th, and 12th grades)
  • Eastern Mass All-star: 1987-88
  • Bay State League all-star team 1986-87, 1987-88
  • Bay State league highest scorer award 1987
  • NHS MVP: 1987
Varsity Basketball (10th, 11th, 12th grades)
  • Bay State League all-star team 1986-1987, 1987-88
  • Single season record: assists
  • Three-year record: assists
Inducted May 19, 2018
Robert Brandt Outstanding 3-sport athlete.

Football, wrestling, lacrosse 2005 Natick High School Male Athlete of the Year Varsity Football (grades 9, 10, 11, 12):
  • Boston Globe Player of the week
  • Metrowest Daily News All-Star
  • Bay State Conference All-Star
  • Team MVP
Varsity Wrestling (grades 9, 10, 11, 12)
  • Captain
  • All-State Tournament Wrestling Place Winner
  • 2X State Wrestling Tournament Place Winner
  • Metrowest Daily News All-Star
  • 2X Bay State Conference All-Star
  • Unsung Hero: 2005
Varsity Lacrosse Awards (grades 9, 10, 11, 12)
  • Captain
  • All time saves leader
  • All time shut outs leader
  • 1st Conference All-Star in Natick Lacrosse History Metrowest Daily News All-Star
  • 2X Bay State League All-Star
  • Most Valuable Player: 2005
Inducted May 19, 2018
Nick Christie Varsity Football (grades 10, 11, 12)
Varsity Basketball (grades 10, 11, 12 - captain)
Varsity Baseball (grades 10, 11, 12)
Coach Conahue Best Student Athlete Award Cup: 1930
“Nick” Is Natick High’s premier athlete. He is a letter man and has been a star in every sport every year. Athletics is not the only thing he shines in, for he won the coach’s Student Athlete Cup in his Junior year.

May 19, 2018
David Summer Moore Varsity Cross-country (Grade 12)
  • New England Cross Country Race,Colby, Maine: 2nd Place
  • Franklin Park Course: 1st Place, Class B Record Holder
  • Natick Course Record Holder
Varsity Indoor Track (Grades 11, 12)
  • Bowdoin Inter-Scholastic Mile Run: 2nd Place 4:36:02 1956-57
  • Nationals Meet Madison Square Garden: 5th Place Mile 4:25:04 1956-57
  • State Meet: 1st Place 4:30:07 1056-57
  • School Boy BAA Meet: 1st Place 4:31:08 1956-57
  • Metropolitan League: 1st Place 2:26:04 Record Setting 1956-57
  • Natick Armory: Record Holder 1000 Yard
Varsity Outdoor Track (Grades 11, 12)
  • Captain
  • State Meet: 1st Place Mile Relay Meet Record 4:36:02 State Meet: 2nd Place Mile 4;34:07
  • UMass Relays: 1st Place Distance Medley Relay
  • Bay State League Meet: 1st Place Mile Meet Record 4:41:07
Inducted May 19, 2018
Dick Clasby Varsity Gymnastics (Grades 10, 11)
Varsity Indoor Track (Grade 12)
  • 1981-82 Division I State Champion: 50M Hurdles
  • Set new 50M Hurdles record
  • Set new High Jump record
Varsity Outdoor Track (grades 11,12)
  • Captain
  • MVP: 1981, 1982
  • 1982 Division I State Meet: 2nd place High Jump
  • 1982 Division I State Meet: 3rd place 100M Hurdles
  • 1982 Winner: Lowell Invitational High Jump
  • 1982 Coaches Invitational Champion: 100M Hurdles
  • 1982 Bay State League Champion: 100M Hurdles
  • 1982 Bay State League Champion: 4X440 (league record) 1982 Bay State League: 2nd place High Jump
  • Set new 100 Hurdle record for Natick High School Continues to hold High Jump record at 5’6’’ for Natick High School
Jimmy Hamel Football (Grades 10,11,12)
  • Bay State Conference All-Star Team
  • James Yump Wilson (Unsung Hero) Award 2005
Wrestling (Grades 9,10,11,12)
  • Captain (2005, 2006)
  • New England Finalist (2005, 2006)
  • Wrestling USA: Honorable Mention All-American Team
  • All-State Tournament Outstanding Wrestler Award: 2005
  • Boston Globe All-Scholastic 2005, 2006
  • Boston Herald All-Scholastic 2005, 2006
  • Bay State Conference Wrestler of the Year: 2005, 2006 Bay State League All-Star (2004, 2005, 2006)
  • Team MVP: 2005, 2006
  • 144-23 Career Record
Lacrosse
  • Captain (2006)
Robert Brandt Outstanding 3-sport athlete.

Football, wrestling, Outdoor Track Varsity Football (grades 10, 11, 12):
  • Dan Bennett Award 1996
Varsity Wrestling (grades 9, 10, 11, 12)
  • Captain
  • Rookie of the Year: 1994
  • Career Record: 139-31-0
  • 4X Division II State Place Winner: 4th-1994, 3rd-1995, 2nd-1996, 1st-1997 4X Sectional Champion: 1994-1997
  • 3X All State Place Winner: 4th-1995, 3rd-1996, 2nd-1997
  • 3X Bay State Conference All-Star: 1995-1997
  • 3X Middlesex News All-Star: 1995-1997
  • Bay State Conference: “Wrestler of the Year”
  • 1997 Outstanding Wrestler Division II Central Sectionals: 1997
Varsity Outdoor Track (grades 9, 10, 11, 12)
  • Captain
  • Massachusetts State Outdoor Relays: 6th Place 1996
  • Bay State Conference All-Star: 1997
  • State Meet: Pole Vault 3rd Place 1997
  • State Meet: Javelin 5th Place 1997
  • High School MVP: Field Events 1997
  • Redmen Relays: Pole Vault 1st Place 1997
  • Redmen Relays: Javelin 1st Place 1997
  • Redman Relays: 800 Meter Relay 3rd Place 1997
  • Redman Relays: Sprint Medley Relay 3rd Place 1997
Inducted May 19, 2018